Thursday, August 21, 2008

Internal Affairs....

Heads and tails
Left and right
Up and down
Yin and yang
Right and wrong
Tops and bottoms lol

Its all about balance...theres always something to counter its opposite. But wut happens when the balance begins to shift from one side to another??? Unrest...turmoil...headache...WAR

There are times when I struggle wit myself as most people do...its like there are two sides battlin it out...like the Spartans fightin Xerxes and the Persians lol

Salad or fries...fried or baked...gym or sleep...to smut out or keep hope alive...to care or not give a damn...to be patient or jus say fuck it...aren't choices great???

Sometimes I jus wanna say fuck it and do all the things that I don't do. Jus wanna let the Scorpio out and not care for a min...but I know it wouldn't be me.

I do a pretty decent job of keepin it together but sometimes it feels like one side is getting the best of the other and thus the unrest and turmoil begin...oh well its jus part of being human right??? But that doesn't make it fun.

Tops and bottoms
Right and wrong
Yin and yang
Up and down
Left and right
Heads and tails

3 comments:

Darius T. Williams said...

Yup - balance is key. That shit ain't easy...but it's key!

Shallotte said...

Do you have to be this elusive?

fuzzy said...

Choices are of God but taken advantage of by the devil! lolol I HATE THAT!!!

No matter what we have choices and I hate making up my mind... Sorry I haven't been reading regularly... I'll do better